Monthly Ranking Report Pro Climbing Tree Services · proclimbingtreeservices.com.au Google AU · 350 tracked terms · 6 October 2026

Two months in:
more of Sydney finding
Pro Climbing on Google.

The October read on all 350 tree-service search terms we track for proclimbingtreeservices.com.au, measured against the 27 August baseline taken when the campaign moved to Fresh Digital. Below: the headline commercial wins, how the board has moved since we started, and this period's results from Search Console, Google Analytics, Google Ads and the Google Business Profile.

242
Of 350 terms now ranking in the top 100
+42 since baseline (200)
96
Terms on page two, poised for page one
Almost double the baseline (49)
~572
Est. organic clicks captured each month from tracked terms
+7% since baseline (~536)
89
Phone call clicks on the website this period
Plus 101 text-us clicks and 39 quote requests
Prepared for
Pro Climbing Tree Services
Attn: Adam Barnes · Tree Services · Sydney North Shore, Northern Beaches & Hills District · proclimbingtreeservices.com.au
Prepared by
Mitchell Galvin
Account Director, Fresh Digital · Report period 6 Sept 2026 to 6 Oct 2026
01 · Headline Wins

The terms that book jobs

The money terms first. These are high-intent searches someone types when they need a tree removed, a stump ground or an emergency job done, and Pro Climbing is now showing up strongly for them across Sydney, the Northern Beaches and the Hills District.

Search termPosition nowEst. volumeRead
tree removal cost sydneySydney-wide & specialist
1Top 3Aug: 101+  Sept: 1
390/mo
Holding the #1 spot. Not ranking at all at the August baseline.
emergency tree removal sydneySydney-wide & specialist
1Top 3Aug: 1  Sept: 1
170/mo
Holding the #1 spot. Steady at this position since the baseline.
tree services northern beachesTree services
1Top 3Aug: 1  Sept: 1
110/mo
Holding the #1 spot. Steady at this position since the baseline.
tree removal northern beachesTree removal
2Top 3Aug: 2  Sept: 1
260/mo
Top three, where most of the clicks go.
24 hour tree removal sydneySydney-wide & specialist
4Page 1Aug: 101+  Sept: 5
70/mo
On page one of Google. Not ranking at all at the August baseline.
stump grinding northern beachesStump grinding
6Page 1Aug: 18  Sept: 101+
50/mo
On page one of Google. Back in after dropping out in September (baseline #18).
tree removal sydneySydney-wide & specialist
14Page 2Aug: 101+  Sept: 11
1,900/mo
Ranking on page two. Not ranking at all at the August baseline.
arborist northern beachesArborist
20Page 2Aug: 17  Sept: 101+
170/mo
Ranking on page two. Back in after dropping out in September (baseline #17).
Positions from the Google AU rank export dated 6 October 2026, shown against the 27 Aug 2026 baseline and the 23 Sept 2026 report. Estimated volumes are conservative Sydney monthly-search figures, locked for run-to-run consistency.
◆

The standout results

"tree removal cost sydney" is holding #1 for a second report running, after not ranking at all in August. "emergency tree removal sydney" and "tree services northern beaches" both hold #1, "tree removal services sydney" has climbed to #2, and "tree removal northern beaches" sits at #2. "tree removal sydney", the single biggest search on the board, is now ranking at #14 from nowhere at baseline, and the Northern Beaches arborist and stump grinding pages are back in the rankings.

02 · Progress Since Baseline

Two months of gains

Every one of the 350 terms compared against where they stood on 27 August. Visibility is far broader than when we started, with 65 terms that had no ranking at all now appearing in Google's top 100.

65
Terms newly ranking in the top 100 since the baseline
33
Terms that were off page one in August and are now in the top 10
97
Terms that climbed since the September report
22
Terms ranked #1 on Google right now
1 Wins · Now top 10

New to page one

33 terms that were off page one at the August baseline now sit in the top ten. The highest-volume ones:
tree removal cost sydney #1 now · was 101+ · 390/mo
24 hour tree removal sydney #4 now · was 101+ · 70/mo
stump grinding northern beaches #6 now · was 18 · 50/mo
tree removal frenchs forest #7 now · was 101+ · 50/mo
tree removal epping #9 now · was 11 · 50/mo
arborist mona vale #2 now · was 101+ · 40/mo
tree lopping manly #2 now · was 101+ · 40/mo
tree removal balgowlah #3 now · was 101+ · 40/mo
2 Momentum · This month

Climbed since September

97 terms moved up since the September report. The moves with the most click value:
tree removal services sydney #2 now · was 3 in Sept · 170/mo
tree lopping manly #2 now · was 24 in Sept · 40/mo
tree lopping collaroy #1 now · was 7 in Sept · 20/mo
tree lopping riverview #1 now · was 94 in Sept · 10/mo
arborist northern beaches #20 now · was 101+ in Sept · 170/mo
stump grinding northern beaches #6 now · was 101+ in Sept · 50/mo
arborist bobbin head #1 now · was 45 in Sept · 10/mo
stump grinding bobbin head #1 now · was 19 in Sept · 10/mo
3 Recovered · Back in

Back in the rankings

18 terms that sat outside the top 100 in September are now ranking, including several that are new altogether.
arborist northern beaches #20 now · baseline 17 · 170/mo
arborist the hills district #21 now · baseline 101+ · 110/mo
tree removal permit sydney #34 now · baseline 101+ · 90/mo
arborist castle hill #19 now · baseline 28 · 70/mo
block clearing sydney #19 now · baseline 3 · 70/mo
tree removal ryde #35 now · baseline 35 · 70/mo
stump grinding northern beaches #6 now · baseline 18 · 50/mo
tree removal dee why #11 now · baseline 5 · 50/mo
03 · Ranking Overview

The whole board, at a glance

How all 350 tracked terms spread across Google today, with the August baseline and September counts under each band.

#1Ranked first
226%Aug 27 · Sept 24
#2-3Top three
3711%Aug 36 · Sept 37
#4-10Rest of page one
6318%Aug 70 · Sept 64
#11-20Page two
9627%Aug 49 · Sept 88
#21-100Page three and beyond
247%Aug 18 · Sept 35
#101+Not ranking
10831%Aug 150 · Sept 102
122
Terms on page one (positions 1 to 10), 59 in the top three
96
Terms on page two (11 to 20), up from 49 at baseline
242
Terms ranking in the top 100, up from 200 at baseline
~572
Est. organic clicks a month from tracked terms, up from ~536
◆

What this shape is telling us

The site has gone from narrow to broad. 242 of 350 terms now rank, against 200 in August, and page two has almost doubled, from 49 to 96. 59 terms sit in the top three where most clicks land, and the estimated clicks from tracked terms are up 7% on the baseline. Click estimates apply standard click-through rates by position to conservative Sydney search volumes and are indicative only.

04 · Google Search Console

How Google is showing the site

Search Console is Google's own record of how often the site appears in search and how often people click through. Report period 6 Sept 2026 to 6 Oct 2026.

226
Clicks from Google search to the website
43.5k
Impressions, times the site appeared in search
0.5%
Click-through rate
Up from 0.2% last report
16.7
Average position across all queries
Improved from 18.9 last report
2.9k
Search queries the site appeared for
Top queries by clicksQuery · device · impressions · CTR · clicks · avg position
QueryDeviceImpr.CTRClicksAvg pos
pro climbing tree servicesDESKTOP4175.28%225
pro climbing tree servicesMOBILE2864.2%122
tree removal northern beachesDESKTOP1255.6%73
tree removal sydneyDESKTOP7750.39%319
tree removal costDESKTOP1101.82%228
tree services northern beachesDESKTOP772.6%22
arborist northern beachesMOBILE425%112
tree removal northern beachesTABLET425%15
soil disposal costDESKTOP333.33%14
soil disposal near meDESKTOP333.33%13
soil removal servicesDESKTOP234.35%115
tree removal eppingDESKTOP1240.81%114
tree removal near meDESKTOP1010%115
tree removal servicesDESKTOP425%12
tree removal services sydneyDESKTOP1340.75%14
tree services near meDESKTOP263.85%17
tree trimming near meDESKTOP425%15
cutting down trees on someone else's propertyDESKTOP1100%11
arborist tree climberMOBILE333.33%16
cost of large tree removalMOBILE250%110
neighbour cut my hedge without permission nswMOBILE714.29%11
pro climbingMOBILE128.33%13
proclimbingMOBILE333.33%13
remove dirt from yardMOBILE1100%17
remove soil from backyardMOBILE250%14
soil dumping costMOBILE520%17
soil removal costsMOBILE1100%11
soil removal servicesMOBILE333.03%115
tree cutting service pricesMOBILE1100%12
tree pruning newportMOBILE333.33%11
tree removal costMOBILE591.69%115
tree removal northern beachesMOBILE254%15
tree removal servicesMOBILE333.33%111
waste soil disposalMOBILE333.33%18
palm tree removal sydneyDESKTOP1030.97%130
stump removal pennant hillsDESKTOP170%032
will roundup kill palm treesTABLET10%03
10 50 codeDESKTOP10%019
10 50 rfsDESKTOP20%039
10 50 ruleDESKTOP20%036
◆

Worth noting

Brand searches for "pro climbing tree services" delivered 34 clicks at positions 2 to 5, a sign more people are searching for the business by name. "tree removal northern beaches" brought in 9 clicks across desktop, mobile and tablet at positions 3 to 5, and "tree services northern beaches" converted at 2.6% from position 2. Average position across every query has improved from 18.9 to 16.7, and click-through rate is up from 0.2% to 0.5%.

05 · Google Analytics 4

Visitors, and the actions they took

What happened on the website itself during 6 Sept 2026 to 6 Oct 2026: where visitors came from, the enquiry actions they took, and the pages they used most. Figures cover all website traffic, not only organic search.

89
Phone call clicks
About 2.9 a day, up from 2.5 last report
101
Text us clicks
About 3.3 a day, up from 0.7
39
Free quote requests
1,350
New users to the website
62.9%
Organic search engagement rate, the strongest of the main channels
User acquisitionNew users by first user default channel group
ChannelNew usersEngaged sessionsEngagementViewsSessions
Cross-network75224024.84%1,168966
Paid Search27617153.44%441320
Organic Search18916862.92%414267
Direct11612258.94%677207
Organic Social9440%1010
Referral6233.33%66
AI Assistant2250%54
EventsEvent count by event name
EventEvent countNew usersTotal usersPer active user
page_view2,72101,3822
session_start1,78701,3841
first_visit1,3501,3501,3441
user_engagement1,30805412
scroll20901082
text_us_clicks1010353
Phone_Calls890721
Get_Free_Quick_Quote390341
click3031
Email_Link2021
Pages and screensViews by page title
Page titleViewsActive usersViews per userEvent count
Affordable Tree Services in Sydney - Licensed Arborists & Tree Surgeons1,2828621.493,680
Affordable Tree Services Sydney | Tree Surgeon | Arborist3862321.661,170
Sydney Tree Removal Services | Licensed & Insured Arborists103611.69283
Contact Pro Climbing Tree Services - Request a Free Quote92471.96230
Meet Our Expert Tree Arborists Team | Pro Climbing Tree Services75431.74168
The Hills District Tree Services | Experts in Tree Care54461.17185
Hornsby Shire Council Tree Removal Services | Pro Climbing42331.27132
Tree Maintenance Services | Contact Us Today40241.6799
Thank you - Pro Climbing Tree Services Sydney39341.15120
Tree Removal Cost Calculator | Pro Climbing Tree Services35281.2581
Image Gallery of Our Recent Works | Pro Climbing Tree Services3193.4493
Soil Removal Cost in Sydney: Price Per Cubic Metre Explained28261.08104
Northern Beaches Tree Removal Services | Pro Climbing Trees26181.4461
A blog for Tree Care Tips | The Pro Climbing Tree Services21151.445
Tree Pruning Sydney - Tree Cutting, Trimming & Crown Thinning19131.4639
How to Get Rid of Soil & Dirt1391.4443
Professional Tree Services Mona Vale | Call Now1252.422
How Much Does Tree Removal Cost in Sydney? (2026 Guide)1010138
Termite-Infested Trees: 5 Essential Safety Tips1081.2535
Landing pagesSessions by landing page
Landing pageSessionsTotal usersNew usersUser engagement
/1,3481,0961,05810:12:15
(not set)7773000:23:55
/tree-removal-sydney48393500:42:36
/tree-services-the-hills-district47464600:38:38
/contact37353000:28:29
/tree-services-hornsby-shire35323200:23:34
/soil-removal-cost-in-sydney-per-m326262600:09:06
/get-rid-of-soil-and-dirt-sydney19161600:11:57
/tree-services-northern-beaches119700:02:59
/cost-of-local-tree-removal1010900:07:49
/tips-for-termite-infested-trees109900:09:36
/about-us1010600:09:14
/tips-for-tree-planting87700:06:54
/neighbour-tree-removal-nsw76600:01:39
/trees-to-plant-for-privacy-sydney65400:23:13
/why-never-leave-a-tree-stump-behind55500:02:45
/calculator54200:02:23
/thank-you44100:00:39
/how-to-choose-the-right-arborist42000:00:14
◆

Worth noting

Enquiry actions on the site are up. 89 phone call clicks, 101 text-us clicks and 39 free quote requests this period, with calls running at about 2.9 a day against 2.5 in the last report. Organic search brought 189 new users with a 62.9% engagement rate, the most engaged of the main traffic sources, and the Sydney tree removal, Hills District and Hornsby Shire service pages are among the most visited landing pages after the homepage.

06 · Google Ads

Paid search, working harder

The Google Ads account across Search, Performance Max and the location campaigns for the Hills District and Hornsby. Report period 6 Sept 2026 to 6 Oct 2026. Changes shown are against the previous period.

2,589
Clicks from ads to the website
Up 164.2%
60.8k
Impressions
Up 118.2%
240
All conversions (calls, quotes, texts and other actions)
Up 140%
$10,666
Spend for the period
Steady, up just 0.3%
$4.12
Average cost per click across the account
Account summaryPro Climbing Tree Services · 6 Sept 2026 to 6 Oct 2026
MetricThis period
Impressions60,796
Interactions4,433
Clicks2,589
Average CPC$4.12
Conversion rate1.76%
Conversions78
All conversions240
Cost per conversion$136.74
Cost$10,666.07
Location: New South Wales100% of impressions, 4.26% CTR
Campaign performanceClicks · impressions · interactions · all conv. · conversions · cost per conv. · avg CPC · cost
CampaignClicksImpr.InteractionsAll conv.Conv.Cost / conv.Avg CPCCost
PMax | Pro Climbing Tree2,16056,6884,00415027$47.43$0.59$1,280.51
Search Campaign | All Services3103,0433106537$185.86$22.18$6,876.99
Hills District Tree Services6457364179$125.82$17.69$1,132.39
Hornsby Tree Services534845374$343.37$25.92$1,373.5
Brand28211$2.69$1.35$2.69
Call Only Campaign00000$0$0$0
Stump Grinding00000$0$0$0
Stump Removal00000$0$0$0
Ad group performanceSearch ad groups with activity this period
Ad groupClicksImpr.All conv.Conv.Cost / conv.Avg CPCCost
Tree Arborist1231,3982713$265.78$28.09$3,455.13
Tree Cutting1411,1573623$115.44$18.83$2,655.07
Tree Removal92652137$202.52$15.41$1,417.64
Tree Lopping3654385$220.51$30.63$1,102.53
Tree Services3535052$376.26$21.5$752.51
Brand2811$2.69$1.35$2.69

No activity this period: Ad group 1, Tree Trimming, Stump Grinding, Stump Removal, Emergency Tree (name shortened in export), Dynamic Search, three Tree Arborist location ad groups.

Top keywordsTop 20 search keywords by cost · account total 2,589 clicks · 240 all conv. · 4.26% CTR
KeywordClicksImpr.Avg CPCAll conv.CTRCost
tree cutting service74740$19.412010%$1,436.47
tree arborist services51640$18.9787.97%$967.72
arborist near me16123$35.11613.01%$561.75
tree cutter in my area28179$16.03615.64%$448.74
tree cutting services near me1873$23.09624.66%$415.7
arborist northern beaches757$55.86112.28%$390.99
tree stump removal14258$24.7155.43%$345.95
tree removal sydney29102$11.67128.43%$338.55
tree arborist sydney5103$60.6724.85%$303.36
tree arborist13132$22.1449.85%$287.83
tree loppers near me773$40.9829.59%$286.83
tree services sydney12122$21.4909.84%$257.86
arborist tree removal331$83.1219.68%$249.35
tree removal near me1047$21.52421.28%$215.18
local arborists near me723$26.1530.43%$182.68
tree trimming services536$29.57213.89%$147.87
tree removal northern beaches952$16.3317.31%$146.71
tree cutting and trimming service1051$14.59019.61%$145.89
arborist services870$18.2011.43%$145.59
tree lopping service993$14.8229.68%$133.34
Top search termsWhat people actually typed · top 20 by cost
Search termClicksImpr.Avg CPCAll conv.CTRCost
tree loppers near me866$43.84312.12%$350.69
arborist near me762$46.56211.29%$325.95
arborist northern beaches536$63.69113.89%$318.44
tree removal236$123.305.56%$246.6
arborist8207$30.4703.86%$243.78
tree removal sydney1958$8.71032.76%$165.53
tree removal hornsby322$55.14013.64%$165.43
arborist wahroonga13$157.1033.33%$157.1
tree removal northern beaches740$20.48317.5%$143.34
tree removal near me635$23.86417.14%$143.18
trees removed22$62.10100%$124.2
arborist willoughby14$110.24025%$110.24
tree removals22$54.770100%$109.54
tree trimming services in my area1726$6.38165.38%$108.46
tree cutting services near me313$35.14023.08%$105.41
tree lopping cherrybrook23$47.29066.67%$94.57
tree loppers northern beaches211$47.16218.18%$94.31
prompt tree services sydney55$18.071100%$90.34
tree cutting services sydney27$43028.57%$86
tree stump grinding near me22$39.811100%$79.62
DevicesCost · impressions · clicks
DeviceClicksImpr.Cost
mobile devices2,17650,477$7,336.94
tablets2416,684$352.39
computers1713,454$2,973.03
TV screens1181$3.72
Landing pagesFinal URLs by clicks
Final URLClicksCost
/220$5,462.04
/tree-removal-sydney/92$1,417.64
/tree-services-the-hills-district/64$1,132.39
/tree-services-hornsby-shire/53$1,373.5
AgeShare of ad audience
18 to 24
1.4%
25 to 34
6.9%
35 to 44
11.6%
45 to 54
17%
55 to 64
13.7%
65+
16.9%
Undetermined
32.5%
GenderShare of ad audience
Male
35.5%
Female
31.9%
Undetermined
32.6%
Day of weekImpressions by day, read from the platform chart (approximate, thousands)
Monday
14.1k
Tuesday
12k
Thursday
8.5k
Wednesday
7.9k
Friday
7.3k
Sunday
5.7k
Saturday
5.3k
◆

Worth noting

Clicks are up 164% and all conversions up 140% on the previous period, on almost exactly the same spend ($10,666, up 0.3%). Performance Max delivered 2,160 clicks at just $0.59 each and 150 conversion actions, while the Search campaign drove 65 conversion actions from high-intent searches. "tree cutting service" was the top keyword with 74 clicks and 20 conversion actions, "tree removal sydney" ran at a 28.4% click-through rate, and "tree trimming services in my area" brought 17 clicks at $6.38 each.

07 · Google Business Profile

The map listing, at work

The Google Business Profile for Pro Climbing Tree Services (41 Foamcrest Avenue, Newport 2106) is what shows in Google Maps and the local map pack. Report period 6 Sept 2026 to 6 Oct 2026.

22
Website clicks from the profile
Up 29.4% on the previous 31 days
6
Calls made from the profile
Steady on the previous 31 days
30
Direction requests
709
Profile views, 317 of them on Google Maps
58
Profile interactions in total
LocationPro Climbing Tree Services · 41 Foamcrest Avenue, Newport 2106
MetricThis period
Total views709
Views on Maps317 (44.7%)
Views on Search392 (55.3%)
Website clicks22
Calls6
Driving direction requests30
Total profile interactions58
08 · Full Term List

Every tracked term, ranked

The complete set of 350 terms, grouped by where each sits today, with the August baseline and September positions alongside. Page one and page two are shown in full; expand the panel for everything else.

Page one positions 1 to 10 · 122 terms
Search termThemeEst. volAugSeptNowSince Aug
tree removal cost sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 390 101+ 1 1 New
emergency tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 170 1 1 1 0
tree services northern beaches Tree services 110 1 1 1 0
tree lopping sydney cost Sydney-wide & specialist 70 2 1 1 +1
tree lopping collaroy Tree lopping 20 3 7 1 +2
tree lopping wahroonga Tree lopping 20 101+ 1 1 New
tree removal asquith Tree removal 20 1 1 1 0
tree removal beacon hill Tree removal 20 1 1 1 0
tree removal cromer Tree removal 20 1 1 1 0
tree services dural Tree services 20 101+ 2 1 New
arborist bobbin head Arborist 10 1 45 1 0
stump grinding beacon hill Stump grinding 10 1 2 1 0
stump grinding bobbin head Stump grinding 10 1 19 1 0
stump grinding ku-ring-gai Stump grinding 10 1 2 1 0
tree lopping riverview Tree lopping 10 2 94 1 +1
tree lopping seaforth Tree lopping 10 101+ 1 1 New
tree pruning asquith Tree pruning 10 1 1 1 0
tree pruning beacon hill Tree pruning 10 1 1 1 0
tree pruning cromer Tree pruning 10 1 1 1 0
tree pruning dural Tree pruning 10 3 1 1 +2
tree pruning mona vale Tree pruning 10 2 1 1 +1
tree pruning wahroonga Tree pruning 10 1 1 1 0
tree removal northern beaches Tree removal 260 2 1 2 0
tree removal services sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 170 1 3 2 -1
tree removal dural Tree removal 50 4 2 2 +2
tree removal mona vale Tree removal 50 5 2 2 +3
tree removal wahroonga Tree removal 50 1 1 2 -1
arborist mona vale Arborist 40 101+ 2 2 New
tree lopping manly Tree lopping 40 101+ 24 2 New
tree lopping dee why Tree lopping 30 3 3 2 +1
tree lopping ku-ring-gai Tree lopping 30 2 2 2 0
tree lopping mona vale Tree lopping 30 3 1 2 +1
tree removal newport Tree removal 30 3 3 2 +1
tree lopping carlingford Tree lopping 20 4 7 2 +2
tree lopping dural Tree lopping 20 3 2 2 +1
tree lopping newport Tree lopping 20 1 2 2 -1
tree removal riverview Tree removal 20 7 3 2 +5
stump grinding asquith Stump grinding 10 1 3 2 -1
stump grinding cromer Stump grinding 10 6 5 2 +4
stump grinding dural Stump grinding 10 2 2 2 0
tree lopping cromer Tree lopping 10 1 2 2 -1
tree pruning bayview Tree pruning 10 101+ 2 2 New
tree lopping northern beaches Tree lopping 110 1 1 3 -2
tree removal balgowlah Tree removal 40 101+ 4 3 New
tree removal bayview Tree removal 20 3 3 3 0
tree removal cheltenham Tree removal 20 2 3 3 -1
tree removal killarney heights Tree removal 20 5 9 3 +2
tree removal terrey hills Tree removal 20 12 8 3 +9
stump grinding belrose Stump grinding 10 14 19 3 +11
stump grinding collaroy Stump grinding 10 4 13 3 +1
stump grinding elanora heights Stump grinding 10 6 2 3 +3
stump grinding roseville Stump grinding 10 101+ 101+ 3 New
tree lopping artarmon Tree lopping 10 2 3 3 -1
tree lopping asquith Tree lopping 10 1 3 3 -2
tree lopping bayview Tree lopping 10 101+ 101+ 3 New
tree lopping killarney heights Tree lopping 10 2 2 3 -1
tree pruning collaroy Tree pruning 10 1 3 3 -2
tree pruning frenchs forest Tree pruning 10 2 1 3 -1
tree pruning roseville Tree pruning 10 101+ 7 3 New
24 hour tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 70 101+ 5 4 New
tree lopping hornsby shire Tree lopping 40 3 5 4 -1
arborist neutral bay Arborist 30 101+ 5 4 New
tree removal roseville Tree removal 30 101+ 7 4 New
tree services ku-ring-gai Tree services 30 3 2 4 -1
stump grinding hornsby shire Stump grinding 20 5 101+ 4 +1
stump grinding manly Stump grinding 20 7 101+ 4 +3
tree lopping avalon Tree lopping 20 7 4 4 +3
tree lopping frenchs forest Tree lopping 20 101+ 4 4 New
tree lopping narrabeen Tree lopping 20 3 4 4 -1
tree removal artarmon Tree removal 20 6 5 4 +2
tree removal elanora heights Tree removal 20 4 1 4 0
tree removal seaforth Tree removal 20 1 4 4 -3
stump grinding bayview Stump grinding 10 3 3 4 -1
stump grinding davidson Stump grinding 10 2 3 4 -2
stump grinding killarney heights Stump grinding 10 7 5 4 +3
tree lopping elanora heights Tree lopping 10 101+ 2 4 New
land clearing services sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 90 3 5 5 -2
tree removal belrose Tree removal 30 6 13 5 +1
tree removal davidson Tree removal 20 101+ 5 5 New
stump grinding avalon Stump grinding 10 1 3 5 -4
stump grinding neutral bay Stump grinding 10 101+ 8 5 New
stump grinding newport Stump grinding 10 2 3 5 -3
stump grinding seaforth Stump grinding 10 3 3 5 -2
tree lopping beacon hill Tree lopping 10 1 1 5 -4
tree lopping davidson Tree lopping 10 101+ 2 5 New
tree pruning artarmon Tree pruning 10 3 8 5 -2
tree removal hornsby shire Tree removal 70 5 5 6 -1
stump grinding northern beaches Stump grinding 50 18 101+ 6 +12
tree removal northbridge Tree removal 30 2 3 6 -4
arborist artarmon Arborist 20 4 8 6 -2
tree lopping neutral bay Tree lopping 20 101+ 5 6 New
tree lopping northbridge Tree lopping 20 4 5 6 -2
arborist riverview Arborist 10 1 7 6 -5
stump grinding balgowlah Stump grinding 10 5 11 6 -1
stump grinding carlingford Stump grinding 10 101+ 11 6 New
tree pruning belrose Tree pruning 10 4 7 6 -2
tree pruning terrey hills Tree pruning 10 5 7 6 -1
tree removal frenchs forest Tree removal 50 101+ 8 7 New
tree removal collaroy Tree removal 40 5 7 7 -2
tree services hornsby shire Tree services 40 5 8 7 -2
stump grinding lower north shore Stump grinding 20 101+ 101+ 7 New
stump grinding mona vale Stump grinding 10 15 6 7 +8
tree lopping forestville Tree lopping 10 5 7 7 -2
tree pruning dee why Tree pruning 10 8 9 7 +1
tree lopping the hills district Tree lopping 70 2 8 8 -6
tree services the hills district Tree services 70 6 8 8 -2
arborist dural Arborist 40 11 9 8 +3
arborist ku-ring-gai Arborist 40 9 13 8 +1
tree removal neutral bay Tree removal 40 101+ 5 8 New
tree lopping belrose Tree lopping 20 8 6 8 0
tree lopping roseville Tree lopping 20 5 9 8 -3
stump grinding frenchs forest Stump grinding 10 6 9 8 -2
tree lopping terrey hills Tree lopping 10 4 4 8 -4
tree removal epping Tree removal 50 11 11 9 +2
tree removal narrabeen Tree removal 40 8 8 9 -1
tree removal killara Tree removal 30 12 14 9 +3
tree lopping killara Tree lopping 20 101+ 9 9 New
tree pruning avalon Tree pruning 10 7 9 9 -2
tree pruning bella vista Tree pruning 10 7 9 9 -2
tree pruning elanora heights Tree pruning 10 3 5 9 -6
tree pruning gordon Tree pruning 10 12 9 9 +3
tree removal avalon Tree removal 40 8 8 10 -2
Page two positions 11 to 20 · 96 terms
Search termThemeEst. volAugSeptNowSince Aug
tree removal dee why Tree removal 50 5 101+ 11 -6
arborist dee why Arborist 40 101+ 4 11 New
tree lopping chatswood Tree lopping 40 8 101+ 11 -3
arborist bayview Arborist 10 12 16 11 +1
stump grinding eastwood Stump grinding 10 11 11 11 0
stump grinding terrey hills Stump grinding 10 2 18 11 -9
tree pruning bobbin head Tree pruning 10 101+ 1 11 New
tree pruning davidson Tree pruning 10 5 3 11 -6
tree pruning eastwood Tree pruning 10 8 11 11 -3
tree pruning epping Tree pruning 10 101+ 11 11 New
tree pruning killara Tree pruning 10 5 13 11 -6
tree pruning turramurra Tree pruning 10 4 5 11 -7
tree removal the hills district Tree removal 170 4 7 12 -8
tree removal eastwood Tree removal 40 13 12 12 +1
arborist narrabeen Arborist 30 101+ 12 12 New
arborist asquith Arborist 20 3 8 12 -9
arborist belrose Arborist 20 79 62 12 +67
arborist west pennant hills Arborist 20 101+ 7 12 New
same day tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 20 9 16 12 -3
tree lopping eastwood Tree lopping 20 11 14 12 -1
tree pruning chatswood Tree pruning 20 9 12 12 -3
stump grinding dee why Stump grinding 10 19 11 12 +7
stump grinding killara Stump grinding 10 9 13 12 -3
tree lopping bobbin head Tree lopping 10 6 3 12 -6
tree lopping cheltenham Tree lopping 10 101+ 12 12 New
tree pruning northbridge Tree pruning 10 2 4 12 -10
tree removal chatswood Tree removal 70 101+ 13 13 New
arborist frenchs forest Arborist 40 101+ 16 13 New
arborist st ives Arborist 40 8 23 13 -5
arborist seaforth Arborist 20 101+ 20 13 New
tree lopping pennant hills Tree lopping 20 5 8 13 -8
stump grinding narrabeen Stump grinding 10 5 8 13 -8
stump grinding pennant hills Stump grinding 10 101+ 11 13 New
tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 1,900 101+ 11 14 New
tree removal pennant hills Tree removal 50 2 15 14 -12
arborist lane cove Arborist 40 19 17 14 +5
arborist killara Arborist 20 101+ 12 14 New
tree lopping pymble Tree lopping 20 13 15 14 -1
tree services turramurra Tree services 20 6 16 14 -8
tree pruning pennant hills Tree pruning 10 5 15 14 -9
tree removal hornsby Tree removal 110 12 16 15 -3
tree removal manly Tree removal 70 101+ 15 15 New
tree lopping castle hill Tree lopping 50 11 24 15 -4
tree lopping epping Tree lopping 30 12 13 15 -3
tree lopping lane cove Tree lopping 30 17 18 15 +2
tree lopping turramurra Tree lopping 20 7 101+ 15 -8
tree pruning castle hill Tree pruning 20 18 11 15 +3
arborist beacon hill Arborist 10 101+ 14 15 New
stump grinding hunters hill Stump grinding 10 101+ 16 15 New
palm tree removal cost sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 50 101+ 18 16 New
arborist pennant hills Arborist 40 101+ 15 16 New
arborist wahroonga Arborist 40 3 9 16 -13
tree removal turramurra Tree removal 40 15 17 16 -1
arborist collaroy Arborist 30 8 12 16 -8
arborist eastwood Arborist 30 101+ 16 16 New
tree removal west pennant hills Tree removal 30 9 16 16 -7
arborist hunters hill Arborist 20 101+ 29 16 New
arborist roseville Arborist 20 16 23 16 0
stump grinding epping Stump grinding 10 14 16 16 -2
stump grinding northbridge Stump grinding 10 20 101+ 16 +4
tree pruning hunters hill Tree pruning 10 15 16 16 -1
tree removal pymble Tree removal 40 101+ 18 17 New
stump grinding castle hill Stump grinding 20 11 20 17 -6
tree pruning manly Tree pruning 20 16 101+ 17 -1
tree services pymble Tree services 20 16 16 17 -1
arborist killarney heights Arborist 10 101+ 19 17 New
stump grinding forestville Stump grinding 10 6 14 17 -11
stump grinding riverview Stump grinding 10 101+ 5 17 New
stump grinding turramurra Stump grinding 10 6 16 17 -11
stump grinding wahroonga Stump grinding 10 5 15 17 -12
land clearing sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 390 4 2 18 -14
tree lopping eastern suburbs Tree lopping 90 101+ 16 18 New
tree removal gordon Tree removal 30 101+ 14 18 New
tree removal hunters hill Tree removal 30 15 16 18 -3
tree lopping hunters hill Tree lopping 20 4 20 18 -14
tree lopping west pennant hills Tree lopping 20 8 73 18 -10
tree removal forestville Tree removal 20 7 28 18 -11
tree services wahroonga Tree services 20 1 1 18 -17
tree pruning west pennant hills Tree pruning 10 14 18 18 -4
arborist castle hill Arborist 70 28 101+ 19 +9
block clearing sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 70 3 101+ 19 -16
tree pruning hornsby Tree pruning 30 14 15 19 -5
arborist newport Arborist 20 101+ 18 19 New
tree lopping gordon Tree lopping 20 15 15 19 -4
arborist cromer Arborist 10 101+ 13 19 New
stump grinding artarmon Stump grinding 10 12 15 19 -7
stump grinding west pennant hills Stump grinding 10 16 18 19 -3
tree pruning st ives Tree pruning 10 101+ 22 19 New
arborist northern beaches Arborist 170 17 101+ 20 -3
tree removal castle hill Tree removal 90 19 19 20 -1
tree lopping hornsby Tree lopping 50 101+ 16 20 New
tree lopping st ives Tree lopping 20 18 19 20 -2
tree services st ives Tree services 20 101+ 101+ 20 New
stump grinding st ives Stump grinding 10 17 19 20 -3
tree pruning cheltenham Tree pruning 10 17 18 20 -3
tree pruning pymble Tree pruning 10 101+ 14 20 New
Show page three, beyond & not ranking · 132 terms ▼
Page three and beyond positions 21 to 100 · 24 terms
Search termThemeEst. volAugSeptNowSince Aug
arborist the hills district Arborist 110 101+ 101+ 21 New
tree removal st ives Tree removal 50 20 22 21 -1
arborist terrey hills Arborist 10 101+ 11 21 New
cheap tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 70 17 18 22 -5
stump grinding the hills district Stump grinding 40 21 23 23 -2
stump grinding lane cove Stump grinding 10 24 24 24 0
stump grinding pymble Stump grinding 10 15 18 25 -10
arborist ryde Arborist 50 101+ 27 26 New
tree removal bobbin head Tree removal 10 1 85 26 -25
arborist turramurra Arborist 30 27 28 28 -1
arborist hornsby Arborist 90 18 22 29 -11
tree lopping ryde Tree lopping 40 101+ 31 29 New
arborist forestville Arborist 20 101+ 23 29 New
free tree removal quote sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 20 101+ 20 29 New
arborist northbridge Arborist 20 101+ 28 30 New
tree services ryde Tree services 40 29 28 31 -2
arborist davidson Arborist 10 101+ 28 31 New
arborist pymble Arborist 30 31 17 32 -1
tree pruning lane cove Tree pruning 10 21 20 32 -11
tree removal permit sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 90 101+ 101+ 34 New
tree removal ryde Tree removal 70 35 101+ 35 0
stump grinding ryde Stump grinding 20 34 35 38 -4
palm tree trimming sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 90 35 33 39 -4
stump grinding cost sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 50 101+ 24 51 New
Not ranking outside the top 100 · 108 terms
Search termThemeEst. volAugSeptNowSince Aug
arborist sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 1,300 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal near me Near me 1,300 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist near me Near me 1,000 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree services sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 880 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 590 101+ 36 101+ -
hedge trimming sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 480 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 480 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding near me Near me 390 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree surgeon sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 390 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 320 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping near me Near me 320 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree pruning sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 320 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree trimming sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 260 101+ 101+ 101+ -
palm tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 210 101+ 30 101+ -
tree removal eastern suburbs Tree removal 210 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal north shore Tree removal 170 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist eastern suburbs Arborist 140 30 101+ 101+ Dropped
tree stump removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 140 16 101+ 101+ Dropped
arborist north shore Arborist 110 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree services eastern suburbs Tree services 90 29 21 101+ Dropped
council tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 70 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping north shore Tree lopping 70 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal baulkham hills Tree removal 70 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal lower north shore Tree removal 70 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal upper north shore Tree removal 70 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree services north shore Tree services 70 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist baulkham hills Arborist 50 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist chatswood Arborist 50 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist hornsby shire Arborist 50 101+ 8 101+ -
arborist lower north shore Arborist 50 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist manly Arborist 50 101+ 48 101+ -
arborist upper north shore Arborist 50 101+ 101+ 101+ -
dead tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 50 55 56 101+ Dropped
storm damage tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 50 4 101+ 101+ Dropped
stump grinding eastern suburbs Stump grinding 50 35 101+ 101+ Dropped
tree company sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 50 11 101+ 101+ Dropped
tree removal bella vista Tree removal 50 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal carlingford Tree removal 50 5 16 101+ Dropped
tree removal ku-ring-gai Tree removal 50 101+ 4 101+ -
tree removal lane cove Tree removal 50 27 25 101+ Dropped
tree services castle hill Tree services 50 24 101+ 101+ Dropped
arborist bella vista Arborist 40 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist carlingford Arborist 40 101+ 16 101+ -
arborist epping Arborist 40 101+ 18 101+ -
cocos palm removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 40 101+ 101+ 101+ -
large tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 40 15 12 101+ Dropped
stump grinding north shore Stump grinding 40 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping baulkham hills Tree lopping 40 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping lower north shore Tree lopping 40 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping upper north shore Tree lopping 40 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree services lower north shore Tree services 40 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree services upper north shore Tree services 40 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist avalon Arborist 30 101+ 17 101+ -
arborist balgowlah Arborist 30 101+ 16 101+ -
bushfire hazard reduction sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 30 101+ 101+ 101+ -
crown thinning sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 30 101+ 101+ 101+ -
dangerous tree removal sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 30 44 101+ 101+ Dropped
stump grinding hornsby Stump grinding 30 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal beaumont hills Tree removal 30 5 5 101+ Dropped
tree removal box hill Tree removal 30 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal thornleigh Tree removal 30 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist beaumont hills Arborist 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist berowra Arborist 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist box hill Arborist 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist gordon Arborist 20 101+ 40 101+ -
arborist thornleigh Arborist 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
crown reduction sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding baulkham hills Stump grinding 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding chatswood Stump grinding 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding upper north shore Stump grinding 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping balgowlah Tree lopping 20 2 2 101+ Dropped
tree lopping beaumont hills Tree lopping 20 4 101+ 101+ Dropped
tree lopping bella vista Tree lopping 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping box hill Tree lopping 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping thornleigh Tree lopping 20 6 19 101+ Dropped
tree pruning baulkham hills Tree pruning 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal berowra Tree removal 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal berowra heights Tree removal 20 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist annangrove Arborist 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist berowra heights Arborist 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist berrilee Arborist 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
arborist cheltenham Arborist 10 101+ 28 101+ -
arborist elanora heights Arborist 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
deadwooding sydney Sydney-wide & specialist 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding annangrove Stump grinding 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding beaumont hills Stump grinding 10 4 101+ 101+ Dropped
stump grinding bella vista Stump grinding 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding berowra Stump grinding 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding berowra heights Stump grinding 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding berrilee Stump grinding 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding box hill Stump grinding 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
stump grinding cheltenham Stump grinding 10 14 15 101+ Dropped
stump grinding gordon Stump grinding 10 18 101+ 101+ Dropped
stump grinding thornleigh Stump grinding 10 101+ 23 101+ -
tree lopping annangrove Tree lopping 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping berowra Tree lopping 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping berowra heights Tree lopping 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree lopping berrilee Tree lopping 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree pruning annangrove Tree pruning 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree pruning balgowlah Tree pruning 10 6 6 101+ Dropped
tree pruning beaumont hills Tree pruning 10 5 6 101+ Dropped
tree pruning berowra Tree pruning 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree pruning berowra heights Tree pruning 10 13 101+ 101+ Dropped
tree pruning berrilee Tree pruning 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree pruning box hill Tree pruning 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree pruning carlingford Tree pruning 10 4 11 101+ Dropped
tree removal annangrove Tree removal 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
tree removal berrilee Tree removal 10 101+ 101+ 101+ -
Fresh Digital · Australia's digital partner · SEO, AI Overviews & Google Ads
mitch.g@freshdigital.com.au  ·  1300 720 265  ·  freshdigital.com.au
Prepared for Pro Climbing Tree Services (Attn: Adam Barnes) · positions from the Google AU rank export dated 6 October 2026